Pending & Recently Approved Applications

Approved Master Development Plans 

Click here to access list of approved master development plans.

Pending Applications

Residential

Pending Administrative Approval

  1. Apostolic United Brethren (AUB) Minor Subdivision, Planner: Rachel (Updated June 2020)
  2. Catalina Bay Plat G Final Plat, Planner: Gina (Updated October 2020)
  3. Coyote Hills Plat A Final Plat, Planner: Rachel (Updated Jan. 2020)
  4. Drywood Meadows Final Plat, Planner: Gina (Updated December 2020)
  5. Fox Hollow N8 Concept Plan, Planner: Sarah (Updated Aug 2020)
  6. Holmes Homes Temporary Sales Trailer, Planner: Sarah (Updated December 2020)
  7. LDS Welfare Complex Site Plan (DI, Bishop's Storehouse), Planner: Dave (Updated Sept. 2020)
  8. Mt Saratoga Subdivision Exception, Planner: Sarah (Updated December 2020)
  9. Mt. Saratoga Quailhill Plat M Final Plat, Planner: Sarah (Updated Jan. 2020)
  10. Mt. Saratoga Quailhill Plat N Prelim & Final Plat, Planner: Sarah (Updated July 2020)
  11. Mt. Saratoga Quailhill Plat P Prelim & Final. Planner: Sarah (Updated Sept. 2020)
  12. Mt. Saratoga Quailhill Plat V Prelim & Final Plat, Planner: Sarah (updated Sept 2020)
  13. Pelican Bay Lots 36 & 49 Plat Amendment, Planner: Gina (Updated December 2018)
  14. Riders Station Concept Plan, Planner: Dave (Updated December 2020)
  15. River View Plaza Site Plan & Final Plat, Planner: Kimber (Updated November 2020)
  16. River's Edge Preliminary Plat, Planner: Dave (Updated October 2020)
  17. Riverside Crossing Plat A Amendment Lot 2, Planner: Gina (Updated December 2020)
  18. Riverview Plaza Final Plat, Planner: Kimber (Updated October 2020)
  19. Saratoga Dignity Senior Community Concept Plan, Planner: Sarah (Updated April 2020)
  20. Sierra Estates Phase 3 Concept Plan, Planner: Sarah (Updated November 2020)
  21. Silver Bear Swim School CUP, Planner: Sarah (Updated August 2019)
  22. South Saratoga School Final Plat Phase 2, Planner: Gina (Updated November 2020)
  23. South Saratoga School Final Plat, Planner: Gina (Updated October 2020)
  1. SS Dev PUD Plat 4 Amendment, Planner: Tippe (Updated November 2020)
  2. The Hub Concept Plan, Planner: Sarah (Updated Feb. 2020)
  3. The Point Concept Plan, Planner: Sarah (Updated Sept 2020)
  4. The Reserve - Concept Plan, Planner: Kimber (Updated November 2020)
  5. UofU Medical Center Community Plan Minor Amend, Planner: Dave (Updated March 2020)
  6. Utah Lake Estates Final Plat, Planner: Gina (Updated November 2020)
  7. Wander VP1 Plat C3 Prelim & Final Plat, Planner: Gina (Updated July 2020)
  8. Wander VP1 Plat C4 Prelim Final Plat, Planner: Gina (Updated July 2020)
  9. Wander VP1 Plat E1 Prelim & Final. Planner: Gina (Updated January 2021)
  10. Wildflower Plat D-1 Preliminary and Final Plat, Planner: Tippe (Updated October 2018)
  11. Wildflower V1 plat E-4 Prelim & Final Plat, Planner: Tippe (updated Sept 2020)
  12. Wildflower V2 Subdivision Exception, Planner: Rachel (Updated November 2020)
  13. Wildflower V3A Plat B-5 Prelim & Final Plat, Planner: Tippe (Updated Jan 2020)
  14. Wildflower V3A Plat B-6 Final Plat, Planner: Tippe, (Updated Jan 2020)
  15. Wildflower Village 3A Plat C-1 Preliminary & Final Plat, Planner: Tippe (Updated March 2019)
  16. Wildflower VP 1 Plat E-3 Prelim & Final, Planner: Tippe (Updated Sept 2020)
  17. Wildflower VP 1 Plat F-6 Prelim & Final, Planner: Tippe (Updated Sept 2020)
  18. Wildflower VP 3A Site Plan; Planner: Tippe (Updated March 2020)
  19. Wildflower VP2 Plat R5 Prelim & Final Plat, Planner: Tippe (Updated August 2020)
  20. Wildflower VP2 Subdivision Exception, Planner: Tippe (Updated Aug 2020)
  21. Wildflower VP3 Plat C-2 Prelim and Final Plat, Planner: Tippe (Updated Jan 2020)
  22. Wildflower VP3A Minor Amendment (3rd) Planner: Tippe (Updated August 2020)
  23. Wildflower VP3A Plat A-2 Prelim & Final, Planner: Sarah (Updated August 2020)

Recently Finalized

The following are applications for which the City has issued either an approval or a denial within the last few months. Approved developments may be under construction or are likely to begin construction shortly.

Residential

Administrative Approvals

Approved

  1. 2164 Redwood Concept Plan, Planner: Gina (Approved August 2020)
  2. Canton Ridge Concept Plan, Planner: Dave (Approved October 2020)
  3. Catalina Bay Phase 6 Final Plat, Planner: Gina (Approved June 2020)
  4. Central Bank Concept Plan, Planner: Gina (Approved July 2020)
  5. Dominion Energy Site Plan subdivision exception. Planner: Rachel (Approved October 2020)
  6. Factory Direct Mattress of America LLC Change of Use, Planner: Rachel (Approved April 2020)
  7. Fox Hollow N1 Phase 7B Final Plat, Planner: Sarah (Approved April 2020)
  8. Fox Hollow N5 Phase 4 Final Plat, Planner: Rachel (Approved April 2020)
  9. Fox Hollow N5 Phase 5 Final Plat, Planner: Rachel (Approved April 2020)
  10. IHC Lot Line Adjustment, Planner: Dave (Approved December 2020)
  11. KFC Site Plan Saratoga Springs Commercial Dev. Planner: Gina (Approved September 2020)
  12. Lighthouse Cove Concept Plan Planner: Gina (Approved July 2020)
  13. Mallard Bay Lot 216 & 217 Plat Amend, Planner: Rachel (Approved October 2020)
  14. Mallard Bay Phase 5, Planner: Gina (Approved April 2020)
  15. Mallard Bay Phase 6, Planner: Gina (Approved April 2020)
  16. Mallard Bay Phase 7 Final Plat, Planner: Gina (Approved July 2020)
  17. Mt. Saraoga Quailhill Plat W Final Plat, Planner: Sarah (Approved July 2020)
  18. Mt. Saratoga Quailhill Plat F-3- M, N, O, P, Q, R Condo, Planner: Sarah (Approved April 2020)
  19. Mt. Saratoga The Ridge Plat D Final Plat, Planner: Sarah (Approved May 2020)
  20. Mt. Saratoga The Ridge Plat E Final Plat, Planner: Sarah (Approved Feb 2020)
  21. Mt. Saratoga VP1 Quailhill Plat J Final Plat, Planner: Sarah (Approved March 2020)
  22. Northshore Commercial Minor Subdivision, Planner: Sarah (Approved July 2020)
  1. Northshore Sewer Lift Station Minor Subdivision, Planner: Sarah (Approved September 2020)
  2. Reserve on the Lake Concept Plan, Planner: Rachel (Approved June 2020)
  3. Saratoga Springs Commercial D Lot 403 Site Plan, Planner: Gina (Approved April 2020)
  4. Saratoga Springs Commercial Plat D Lot 402 Site Plan, Planner: Gina (Approved April 2020)
  5. Secret Springs Concept Plan, Planner: Rachel (Approved May 2020)
  6. South Saratoga School Subdivision Exception, Planner: Gina (Approved November 2020)
  7. SS Dev. PUD Plat Amend Lots 1311, 1614, Planner: Rachel (Approved October 2020)
  8. Starhaven Temporary Sales Trailer, (Planner: Rachel) Approved August 2020
  9. Talus Ridge Plat Amendment Lot 607 & 608, Planner: Rachel (Approved September 2020)
  10. Timp Rental Concept Plan 2020, Planner: Sarah (Reviewed April 2020)
  11. T-Mobile Minor Site Plan Amendment, Planner: Dave (Approved December 2020)
  12. Wander Holiday Oil and Convenience Store Subdivision Exception, Planner: Rachel (Approved March 2020)
  13. Wander Takedown 4 Subdivision Exception, Planner: Gina (Approved November 2020)
  14. Wander V1 Plat D2 Prelim & Final Plat, Planner: Dave (Approved July 2020)
  15. Wander VP1 Phase C2 Preliminary & Final Plat, Planner: Dave (Approved March 2020)
  16. Wander VP1 Plat D3 Prelim & Final Plat, Planner: Dave (Approved July 2020)
  17. Wander VP1, Plat D1 Prelim & Final Plat, Planner: Dave (Approved July 2020)
  18. Wildflower Village 3A Plat B-2 Preliminary & Final Plat, Planner, Tippe (Approved September 2020)
  19. Wildflower Village 3A Plat B-4 Preliminary and Final Plat, Planner: Tippe (Approved November 2020)
  20. Wildflower VP3A Plat B-7 Prelim & Final, Planner: Tippe (Approved September 2020)
  21. Wildflower VP3A Plat B-8 Prelim & Final , Planner: Tippe (Approved October 2020)
  22. Wiltshire Estates (Losee Residence) Plat Amendment, Planner: Dave (Approved November 2020)