Applications Pending & Recently Approved

Approved Master Development Plans 

Click here to access list of approved master development plans.

Pending Applications

Residential

Non-Residential

Pending Administrative Approval

  1. Apostolic United Brethren (AUB) Minor Subdivision, Planner: Rachel (Updated June 2020)
  2. Canton Ridge East Plat B Final, Planner: Gina (Updated June 2021)
  3. Concord Village Site Plan Amendment, Planner: D. Stroud (Updated September 2021)
  4. Coyote Hills Plat A Final Plat, Planner: D. Rodgers (Updated Jan. 2020)
  5. Heron Hills Plat F Final, Planner: Sarah (Updated March 2021)
  6. Heron Hills Plat G Prelim & Final, Planner: Sarah (Updated May 2021)
  7. Heron Hills Plat H Final, Planner: Sarah (Updated May 2021)
  8. Market Street Prelim & Final Plat, Planner: Gina (Updated July 2021)
  9. Mt Saratoga Ridgehorne Plats MSB 5A & 5B Preliminary & Final, Planner: S. Carroll (Updated August 2021)
  10. Mt. Saratoga Quailhill Plat V Prelim & Final, Planner: Sarah (Updated March 2021)
  11. Northshore Phase 4 Prelim &Final Plat A & B, Planner: Sarah (Updated February 2021)
  12. Northshore Phase 5 Plats A&B Prelim & Final, Planner: S. Carroll (Updated August 2021)
  13. Northshore Phase 6 Prelim+Final, Planner: G. Grandpre (Updated September 2021)
  14. Peony at Wildflower Final Plats G1, G2, Planner: Tippe (Updated July 2021)
  15. Riders Station Concept Plan, Planner: D. Stroud (Updated July 2021)
  16. River's Edge Preliminary Plat, Planner: Dave (Updated October 2020)
  17. Saratoga Springs Commercial Development Plats D&F Concept Plan, Planner: Dave (Updated March 2021)
  18. Saratoga Springs Commercial Lot B2 Concept Plan, Planner: Dave (Updated May 2021)
  19. Saratoga Springs Commercial Plat D Lot 404 Concept Plan, Planner: D. Stroud (Updated May 2021)
  20. SS Dev PUD Plat 4 Amendment, Planner: Tippe (Updated November 2020)
  21. The Crossing Phase III Anchor C Site Plan, Planner: D. Stroud (Updated May 2021)
  22. UFCU Concept Plan, Planner: D. Stroud (Updated August 2021)
  1. Wander V2 Plat F-1 Prelim+Final, Planner: G. Grandpre (Updated September 2021)
  2. Widlflower VP1 Plat F-9 Prelim & Final, Planner: Tippe (Updated May 2021)
  3. Wildflower Plat D-1 Preliminary and Final Plat, Planner: Tippe (Updated October 2018)
  4. Wildflower Sales Trailer, Planner: D. Rodgers (Updated August 2021)
  5. Wildflower V1 plat E-4 Prelim & Final Plat, Planner: Tippe (updated Sept 2020)
  6. Wildflower V3A Plat B-6 Final Plat, Planner: Tippe, (Updated Jan 2020)
  7. Wildflower VP 1 Plat E-3 Prelim & Final, Planner: Tippe (Updated Sept 2020)
  8. Wildflower VP1 Plat F-4 Prelim & Final, Planner: Tippe (Updated June 2021)
  9. Wildflower VP1 Plat F-7 Prelim & Final, Planner: Tippe (Updated March 2021)
  10. Wildflower VP1 Plat F-8 Prelim & Final, Planner: Tippe (Updated May 2021)
  11. Wildflower VP1 Plat R-8 Prelim & Final, Planner: Tippe (Updated June 2021)
  12. Wildflower VP1 Plats E5 & E6 Prelim & Final, Planner: T. Morlan (Updated August 2021)
  13. Wildflower VP2 Plat R5 Prelim & Final Plat, Planner: Tippe (Updated August 2020)
  14. Wildflower VP2 Plat R-5 Prelim & Final, Planner: Tippe (Updated April 2021)
  15. Wildflower VP2 Plat R-6 Prelim & Final, Planner: Tippe (Updated April 2021)
  16. Wildflower VP2 Subdivision Exception, Planner: Tippe (Updated Aug 2020)
  17. Wildflower VP3 Plat C-2 Prelim and Final Plat, Planner: Tippe (Updated Jan 2020)
  18. Wildflower VP3A Minor Amendment (3rd) Planner: Tippe (Updated August 2020)
  19. Wildflower VP4 Plat J-3 Prelim & Final, Planner: T. Morlan (Updated August 2021)
  20. Wildflower VP7 Plat L Prelim + Site Plan, Planner: Tippe (Updated June 2021)
  21. Wildflower VP7 Plat R-4 Prelim & Final, Planner: Tippe (Updated April 2021)
  22. Wildflower Zone 4 Tank Subdivision Exceptions, Planner: T. Morlan (Updated August 2021)

Recently Finalized

The following are applications for which the City has issued either an approval or a denial within the last few months. Approved developments may be under construction or are likely to begin construction shortly.

Administrative Approvals

Approved

  1. Ashby Plat Amendment, Planner: D. Rodgers (Approved July 2021)
  2. Canton Ridge Concept Plan, Planner: Dave (Approved October 2020)
  3. Canton Ridge East Phase A Final Plat, Planner: Gina (Approved August 2021)
  4. Central Bank Site Plan, Planner: Gina (Approved May 2021)
  5. Dominion Energy Site Plan subdivision exception. Planner: Rachel (Approved October 2020)
  6. Drywood Meadows Final Plat, Planner: Gina (Approved June 2021)
  7. Fox Hollow N8 Concept Plan, Planner: Sarah (Approved October 2020)
  8. Holmes Homes Temporary Sales Trailer, Planner: Rachel (Approved February 2021)
  9. IHC Lot Line Adjustment, Planner: Dave (Approved December 2020)
  10. Jacobs Ranch Plat S Final, Planner: Sarah (Approved May 2021)
  11. KFC Site Plan Saratoga Springs Commercial Dev. Planner: Gina (Approved September 2020)
  12. LDS Welfare Complex Site Plan (DI, Bishop's Storehouse), Planner: Dave (Approved February 2021)
  13. Mallard Bay Lot 216 & 217 Plat Amend, Planner: Rachel (Approved October 2020)
  14. Mt Saratoga Subdivision Exception, Planner: Sarah (Approved December 2020)
  15. Mt. Saratoga Quailhill Plat P Prelim & Final. Planner: Sarah (Approved December 2020)
  16. Northshore Neighborhood Plan Minor Amendment, Planner: Sarah (Approved March 2021)
  17. Osmond Riverview Plaza Plat Amendment, Planner: Gina (Approved July 2021)
  18. Pony Express Dental Site Plan Amendment Minor, Planner: D. Rodgers (Approved June 2021)
  19. R&R Tactical Design Change of Use, Planner Rachel (Approved May 2021)
  20. River View Plaza Site Plan & Final Plat, Planner: Kimber (Approved November 2020)
  21. Riverside Crossing Plat A Amendment Lot 2, Planner: Gina (Approved December 2020)
  22. Riverside Crossing Sherwin Williams Site Plan, Planner: Gina (Approved August 2021)
  23. Riverview Plaza Final Plat, Planner: Kimber (Approved October 2020)
  1. Secret Springs (Cicada) Preliminary Plat, Planner Rachel (Approved June 2021)
  2. Secret Springs Final Plat, Planner: D. Rodgers (Approved August 2021)
  3. Sierra Estates Phase 3 Concept Plan, Planner: Sarah (Approved December 2020)
  4. South Saratoga School Final Plat Phase 2, Planner: Gina (Approved January 2021)
  5. South Saratoga School Subdivision Exception, Planner: Gina (Approved November 2020)
  6. SS Dev. PUD Plat Amend Lots 1311, 1614, Planner: Rachel (Approved October 2020)
  7. The Point Concept Plan, Planner: Sarah (Approved November 2020)
  8. Thunderwash Site Plan Amendment, Planner: Rachel (Approved March 2021)
  9. T-Mobile Minor Site Plan Amendment, Planner: Dave (Approved December 2020)
  10. UofU Medical Center Community Plan Minor Amend, Planner: Dave (Approved April 2021)
  11. Utah Lake Estates Final Plat, Planner: Gina (Approved July 2021)
  12. Walmart Minor Site Plan Amendment, Planner: Rachel (Approved May 2021)
  13. Wander Pool House #1 Site Plan, Planner: Gina (Approved July 2021)
  14. Wander Takedown 4 Subdivision Exception, Planner: Gina (Approved November 2020)
  15. Wander Village Plan 1 Amendment 2, Planner: Gina (Approved May 2021)
  16. Wildflower V2 Subdivision Exception, Planner: Rachel (Approved May 2021)
  17. Wildflower V3A Plat B-5 Prelim & Final Plat, Planner: Tippe (Approved November 2020)
  18. Wildflower Village 3A Plat B-4 Preliminary and Final Plat, Planner: Tippe (Approved November 2020)
  19. Wildflower VP 1 Plat F-6 Prelim & Final, Planner: Tippe (Approved February 2021)
  20. Wildflower VP 3A Site Plan; Planner: Sarah (Approved November 2020)
  21. Wildflower VP3A Plat B-8 Prelim & Final , Planner: Tippe (Approved October 2020)
  22. Wiltshire Estates (Losee Residence) Plat Amendment, Planner: Dave (Approved November 2020)